Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 67-47
3
at Marian
Final
W, 3-0

Benedictine
Final
W, 71-69
4
5
Edgewood
Final
W, 55-41

Edgewood
Final
W, 81-77
6
7
8
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
L, 90-51

at Lawrence
Final - OT
T, 2-2
9
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 93-73
10
Benedictine
Final
L, 72-53
11
Northland
Final
L, 7-2
12
at Elmhurst Invitational
Final
5th/12 teams

at Karl Schlender Invitational (UW-Whitewater)
Final
5th/7 teams

at Karl Schlender Invitational (UW-Whitewater)
Final
4th/7 teams

St. Scholastica
Final
W, 6-3

Lakeland
Final
W, 82-72
13
14
15
16
at Illinois Tech
Final - OT
L, 70-68

at Dominican
Final
L, 57-39
17
UW-Oshkosh
MSOE
Final
31 - 12
18
at Ranger Relays (UW-Parkside)
Final
3rd/9 teams

at Ranger Relays (UW-Parkside)
Final
2nd/7 teams

vs #9 UC Santa Cruz
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-2

at #9 Adrian
Final
L, 3-1

vs Mount St. Joseph
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-2
19
vs #12 Marymount (Va.)
@ Springfield, OH
Final
W, 3-1

vs Lancaster Bible
@ Springfield, OH
Final
L, 3-0

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 70-52

at Trine
Final
L, 4-1

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 110-85
20
21
22
at Illinois Tech
Final
W, 52-35
23
Rockford
Final
W, 88-76
24
Rockford
Final
W, 63-39
25
at Tadd Metzger Invitational (Carthage) [Jan. 25-26]
Final
7th/11 teams

at Tadd Metzger Invitational (Carthage) [Jan. 25-26]
Final
6th/11 teams

Lake Forest
Final - OT
T, 2-2
26
at Pete Willson Invitational (Wheaton) [Jan. 25-26]
Final
29th/38 teams

at Harper Open
Final
NTS

at Aurora
Final
L, 3-2

at Edgewood
Final
W, 84-62

at Maranatha Baptist
Final
L, 68-57
27
at Quincy
Final
L, 3-2

at Culver-Stockton
Final
W, 3-1
28
29
30
31
Lakeland
Final
L, 70-51

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 85-68
1
MSOE
at Lakeland
Final
36 - 21

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 4-3
2
at Red Hawk Invitational (Ripon)
Final
7th/11 teams

at Red Hawk Invitational (Ripon)
Final
11th/12 teams

at Edgewood
Final
W, 63-55

Aurora
Final
W, 80-68

vs Wartburg
@ Naperville, Ill.
Final
L, 7-2

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 5-3

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 5-0