Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Cabrini
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 6-5

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 13-8
25
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
L, 5-3

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 10-2
26
vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-0

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
W, 2-1

vs Hanover
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 12-1

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2
27
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Legends Way
Final - 9 innings
W, 8-6

vs Hanover
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-2

28
vs Hanover
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 11 innings
W, 1-0

vs Capital
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-3

vs Neumann
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 12-7

at Neumann
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

at Cardinal Stritch
Final
L, 3-2
1
vs Cabrini
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
W, 7-0

vs Alma
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
L, 7-3

vs Grove City
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
L, 11-6

vs Grove City
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 3-1
2
vs Muhlenberg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 11-9

vs Rensselaer
@ Clermont, Fl
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2


at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 10-8
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 8-7



vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Cancelled
10
11
12
13

14
15
16
at Carthage
Final
L, 9-0

vs Finlandia
Cancelled


at Carthage
Final
L, 9-0

vs Finlandia
Cancelled
17
vs Finlandia
Cancelled

vs Finlandia
Cancelled
18
19
20
vs Milwaukee
@ Kenosha, WI
Final
L, 12-5
21
22
23

vs Loras
@ Neutral Site
Final
L, 6-3

vs Carthage
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-0

vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Final
L, 14-11





24
25
26
vs UW-Oshkosh
@ Kenosha, Wis
Final
L, 14-9

at Beloit
Final - 5 innings
W, 20-0

27
vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 3-0

28
at Carroll Invitational
Final
7th out of 8

at Carroll Invitational
Final
5th out of 8

vs Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 7-6

vs Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 5-0
29
at Adrian, Mich.
30

vs Illinois Tech
Final
W, 11-9



vs Illinois Tech
Final
L, 7-3
31
at Dominican
Final
W, 9-2

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 1-0

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 5-1

at Dominican
Final
L, 7-6
1
2
3

vs Northwestern-St. Paul
Final
W, 17-7
4
5
at Rex Foster Twilight (UW-Whitewater)
FINAL
No Team Score

at Benedictine Invitational (April 5-6)
FNIAL
1st/4

at Rex Foster Twilight (UW-Whitewater)
FINAL
No Team Score



at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 3-0
6




at North Central (Minn.)
Final
W, 23-3