Top Stories
Social
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Ice Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball
School Conf Overall
Concordia (Ill.) 16-4 34-13
Aurora 13-7 24-19
Concordia (Wis.) 13-7 23-19
Benedictine (IL) 13-7 20-20
MSOE 11-9 24-22
Dominican (Ill.) 10-10 18-24
Edgewood 9-11 14-24
Rockford 8-12 18-22
Wis. Lutheran 8-12 16-22
Lakeland 7-13 13-24
Marian (Wis.) 2-18 11-29
Schedule
« May Jun 2016 Jul »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
No events in this month
Results
Jun03
Rowing Final
4th Final: 5th place IRA National Championships (Mercer, N.J.) [June 3-4]
May28
Women's Track & Field Final
Kotarak TJ: 11th NCAA Championships (Wartburg) [Day 3]
May26
Women's Track & Field Final
Kotarak LJ: 14th NCAA Championships (Wartburg) [Day 1]
May19
Women's Track & Field Final
NTS Last Chance Qualifier
May19
Men's Track & Field Final
NTS Last Chance Qualifier
May14
Baseball Final
vs. Concordia (Ill.)
L, 5-1
@ Mequon, Wis.
May14
Baseball Final
vs. Aurora
W, 8-6
@ Mequon, Wis.
May13
Baseball Final
vs. Dominican (Ill.)
W, 7-5
@ Mequon, Wis.
May13
Baseball Final - 10 innings
vs. Benedictine (IL)
W, 7-6
@ Mequon, Wis.
May12
Baseball Final - 7 innings
vs. Concordia (Ill.)
L, 10-0
@ Mequon, Wis.
May12
Baseball Final
at Concordia (Wis.)
W, 3-2
May12
Women's Track & Field Final
NTS Last Chance Qualifier
May12
Men's Track & Field Final
NTS Last Chance Qualifier
May08
Men's Tennis Final
vs. Concordia (Wis.)
L, 5-2
@ Madison, Wis.
May07
Baseball Final
at Rockford
W, 11-4
May07
Baseball Final
at Rockford
L, 5-4
May07
Men's Track & Field Final
4th/10 teams NACC Championships (Lisle, Ill.)
May07
Men's Track & Field Final
4th/10 teams NACC Championships (Lisle, Ill.)
May03
Men's Tennis Final
Aurora
W, 5-3
McKinley Marina
May02
Baseball Final - 10 innings
Dominican (Ill.)
L, 9-5

Raider of the Week

Varsity 4 RowingThe Raiders’ crew finished fifth in the 4th Final of the IRA National Championship Regatta last weekend in New Jersey. The crew of Cameron St. Clair (coxswain), Caleb Vredenbregt, Finn Finucane, Wes Wolfram and Robert Lancaster represented MSOE in its fifth-straight appearance at the IRA regatta. The Red & White crew finished fifth in its final in 7:02.760, just over a second back of Yale and almost two full seconds ahead of Drexel.