Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 15 Illinois Tech Final W, 92-41
  All-Engineers Classic
Sun. 16 Ohio Northern Final L, 70-58
  All-Engineers Classic
Sat. 22 Benedictine * Final L, 62-61
Tue. 25 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 97-63
Sat. 29 at Rockford * Final W, 76-72
 
December
Tue. 2 Marian * Final L, 59-57
Thu. 4 Edgewood * Final W, 68-65
Sat. 6 at Beloit Final W, 80-62
Tue. 9 at Maranatha Baptist Final W, 66-59
Sat. 13 at Dominican * Final L, 66-65
Tue. 16 at Lakeland * Final L, 88-77
 
January
Sat. 3 at Concordia Chicago * Final W, 76-72
Wed. 7 Aurora * Final W, 80-76
Tue. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran * Final W, 68-54
Thu. 15 at Concordia Wisconsin * Final L, 87-48
Sat. 17 Concordia Chicago * Final W, 87-60
Wed. 21 Lakeland * Final L, 91-70
Sat. 24 at Aurora * Final L, 55-52
Tue. 27 at Edgewood * Final - OT W, 70-69
Sat. 31 Rockford * Final W, 89-81
 
February
Wed. 4 at Marian * Final W, 60-59
Sat. 7 at Benedictine * Final L, 80-68
Tue. 10 Concordia Wisconsin * Final L, 78-74
Sat. 14 Dominican * Final W, 74-58
Wed. 18 at Wisconsin Lutheran * Final L, 83-74
Sat. 21 at Concordia Wisconsin % Final L, 71-56
 
November
Fri. 11 at Milwaukee # Final L, 88-58
Sat. 19 at Beloit Final L, 74-59
Tue. 22 at Lakeland * Final W, 77-63
Wed. 30 Edgewood * Final L, 87-74
 
December
Sat. 3 at Illinois Tech Final L, 57-54
Tue. 6 Benedictine * Final L, 71-52
Sat. 10 at Dominican * Final L, 61-52
Tue. 13 at Maranatha Baptist Final W, 61-49
Sat. 17 Lawrence Cancelled
Tue. 20 Carroll (Wis.) Final L, 87-70
Thu. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran * Final W, 68-58
Sat. 31 at Concordia Chicago * Final W, 83-74
 
January
Wed. 4 at Concordia Wisconsin * Final W, 65-54
Sat. 7 Aurora * Final W, 77-71
Sat. 14 Concordia Chicago * Final W, 72-66
Tue. 17 Concordia Wisconsin * Final L, 83-74
Mon. 23 at Benedictine * Final L, 87-74
Thu. 26 at Edgewood * Final W, 74-58
Sat. 28 Rockford * Final L, 80-78
Tue. 31 at Wisconsin Lutheran * Final L, 67-63
 
February
Sat. 4 at Aurora * Final L, 90-81
Mon. 6 Marian * Final W, 80-57
Wed. 8 Lakeland * Final W, 68-55
Sat. 11 Dominican * Final W, 92-63
Tue. 14 at Marian * Final - OT L, 91-89
Sat. 18 at Rockford * Final W, 68-66
Wed. 22 at Wisconsin Lutheran % Final L, 76-73
 
November
Sat. 10 Beloit 4:15 PM
Sat. 17 at Lawrence 1:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Knox 3:00 PM
Sun. 25 at Monmouth (Ill.) 3:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Rockford * 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 at Marian * 4:15 PM
Wed. 5 Wisconsin Lutheran * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Illinois Tech * 4:15 PM
Thu. 13 Maranatha Baptist 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Aurora * 4:15 PM
Sat. 22 at Lakeland * 2:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 Benedictine * 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Edgewood * 4:15 PM
Wed. 9 at Wisconsin Lutheran * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Lakeland * 4:15 PM
Tue. 15 at Illinois Tech * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Concordia Chicago * 4:15 PM
Wed. 23 Rockford * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Edgewood * 4:15 PM
Tue. 29 Concordia Wisconsin * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Aurora * 4:15 PM
Wed. 6 at Benedictine * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Concordia Wisconsin * 4:15 PM
Tue. 12 at Dominican * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Marian * 4:15 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event