Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
The Official Home Of the MSOE Raiders
Forester Doubles Invite
@ Lake Bluff, Ill. (Racquet Club of Lake Bluff)
9/22/2019

Singles

Doubles

Main Draw

FINAL 1 2 3
Fang, Andy / Ngo, Huy (ILTECH) 7 4
> Joshua Fay / Jonas Vorkauf (MSOE) 8 7
FINAL 1 2 3
> Abdo, Yousef / Shamel, Mohammed (ILTECH) 8
Mawande Mayiga / Carson Chen (LFC) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
Luke Nelson / David Chon (MSOE) 4
> Torres, Alann / Shishlov, Roman (ILTECH) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brandon Berish / Brant Christensen (LFC) 8
Pio, Jack / Matthew Pawlowski (LFC) 0
FINAL 1 2 3
Alec Dam / Parker Kuhlman (MSOE) 5
> Adam, Anwar / Laitinen, Adam (ILTECH) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Aidan Burke / Jacob Tilton (LFC) 8
Bejanmin Steves / Michael Emerich (MSOE) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Housman, David / Croonquist, Brody (ILTECH) 8
Zach Cho / Oliver Gallego (LFC) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chase Garber / Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LFC) 8
Joshua Fay / Jonas Vorkauf (MSOE) 1
FINAL 1 2 3
> Abdo, Yousef / Shamel, Mohammed (ILTECH) 8
Torres, Alann / Shishlov, Roman (ILTECH) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Brandon Berish / Brant Christensen (LFC) 8
Adam, Anwar / Laitinen, Adam (ILTECH) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
Aidan Burke / Jacob Tilton (LFC) 1
> Housman, David / Croonquist, Brody (ILTECH) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Chase Garber / Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LFC) 8 7
Abdo, Yousef / Shamel, Mohammed (ILTECH) 7 3
FINAL 1 2 3
Brandon Berish / Brant Christensen (LFC) 2
> Housman, David / Croonquist, Brody (ILTECH) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
Chase Garber / Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (LFC) 3
> Housman, David / Croonquist, Brody (ILTECH) 8

Backdraw #1

FINAL 1 2 3
> Fang, Andy / Ngo, Huy (ILTECH) 8
Mawande Mayiga / Carson Chen (LFC) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Luke Nelson / David Chon (MSOE) 8
Pio, Jack / Matthew Pawlowski (LFC) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Alec Dam / Parker Kuhlman (MSOE) 8
Bejanmin Steves / Michael Emerich (MSOE) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Oliver Gallego / Zach Cho (LFC) 8
Joshua Fay / Jonas Vorkauf (MSOE) 5
FINAL 1 2 3
Fang, Andy / Ngo, Huy (ILTECH) 4
> Luke Nelson / David Chon (MSOE) 8
FINAL 1 2 3
> Alec Dam / Parker Kuhlman (MSOE) 8
Oliver Gallego / Zach Cho (LFC) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
Luke Nelson / David Chon (MSOE) 3
> Alec Dam / Parker Kuhlman (MSOE) 8

Backdraw #2

FINAL 1 2 3
> Torres, Alann / Shishlov, Roman (ILTECH) 8
Bejanmin Steves / Michael Emerich (MSOE) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Adam, Anwar / Laitinen, Adam (ILTECH) 8
Mawande Mayiga / Carson Chen (LFC) 3
FINAL 1 2 3
> Aidan Burke / Jacob Tilton (LFC) 8
Pio, Jack / Matthew Pawlowski (LFC) 2
FINAL 1 2 3
> Torres, Alann / Shishlov, Roman (ILTECH) 8
Adam, Anwar / Laitinen, Adam (ILTECH) 4
FINAL 1 2 3
> Aidan Burke / Jacob Tilton (LFC) 8
Joshua Fay / Jonas Vorkauf (MSOE) 2
FINAL - WALKOVER
> Aidan Burke / Jacob Tilton (LFC)
Torres, Alann / Shishlov, Roman (ILTECH)